Artists (2001-2021)

 

2021

 

Roberto Fonseca

XY Quartet

Raimonds Pauls

Krists Saržants

Rihards Lībietis Orchestra

Matīss Čudars Trio

R. Macats 4tet

Riga Jazz Allstars ft Viktors Ritovs

Bokante

Vyšniauskas/Čudars/Poišs/Arutyunyan

Kristaps Vanadziņš Trio

Shinkarenko Jazz 4N ft Neda

Gatis Breijers 6tet

Tuomo Uusitalo Trio

Antonio Lizana

Kristaps Vanadziņš & Friends

Ivars Arutyunyan Quartet

Jānis Ruņģis

klausies

Liudas Mockunas / Arvydas Kazlauskas

Miķelis Dzenuška & Uzvaras bulvāris

 

 

 

2020

 

Rihards Lībietis Orchestra

Raimonds Pauls Trio

Ralf Schmid

Gints Smukais

Judyta Pisarczyk & Atis Andersons Quartet

Very Cool People

Una Stade 5tet

Reinis Jaunais

Edgars Cīrulis Quartet

Dināra Rudāne 5tet

Aija Andrejeva ft Very Cool People

Tuomo Uusitalo Trio

Riga Jazz Stage Talents

Rūta Dūduma

 

 

 

2019

 

Judith Hill

Riga Jazz Stage All Stars

A Bu

Tianchang Combo

Jamison Ross

Tianchang Band

Freedoms Trio

Titoks

Federico Milone

Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward

Jonah Nilsson

Coco'nuts

Jon Cleary

Agita Rando Trio

Kristina Kovalyova

Accent

Paloma Pradal

Radio Trio

Una Stade

 

Roosevelt Collier

 

 


2018

 

Salvador Sobral

Sabor Latino LT

Phronesis

Beady Belle

Ana Carla Maza

Joscho Stephan Trio

David Helbock's Random/Control

Adam Ben Ezra

Richard Bona & Latvijas Radio bigbends

Hejira

Caloe & Clement Simon

Verneri Pohjola Overdriven

Shenel Johns & Latvijas Radio bigbends

 

Tasiya & Sammy Lukas

 

Alfredo Rodriguez Trio

 

Macats/Hasselberg/Mofjell

 

Riga Jazz 4tet ft Shenel Johns

 

 

 

2017

 

Ruthie Foster & Latvian Radio Bigband

Yamandu Costa

Daymé Arocena

Magda Giannikou

Simone Zanchini

Sinne Eeg

John Beasley

The Coco'nuts

Elīza Baķe

Riga Jazz Quartet

Magnuss Bauģis

Polina Tarasenko

The Sound Village

Dināra Rudāne | Opera Meets Jazz

Framest

Kristīne Prauliņa 4tet

Dāvis Jurka | Jam Session

Dominykas Vyšniauskas | Jam Session

Laura Rozenberga | Jam Session

Ruthie Foster

Gala Concert | Centenary Rhythms

 

 

 

2016

 

José James

Cainã Cavalcante & Michael Pipoquinha

Dianne Reeves

Justin Kauflin

Derek Brown

Liz Rosa

Yilian Cañizares

Bill Laurance

Kristin Asbjørnsen

Coolmans Report

Maris Briezkalns Quintet

Ainavisti

Evilena Protektore

Alaska Dreamers

Kārlis Vanags

Camila Meza

Jazzatomy

Paris Combo

James Morrison & Latvian Radio Big Band

Cissokho - Brönnimann - Hason

Tamuz Nissim

Liz & Francois ft Latvian Radio Band

Lionel Loueke

China Moses & Latvian Radio Bigband

The Brag Pack

 

 

2015

 

Antonio Sanchez & Migration

Ester Rada

Christian Scott

Raul Midon

Allan Harris & Latvian Radio Bigband

Paolo Fresu & Daniele Di Bonaventura

VEIN feat. Greg Osby

Rick Feds & Friends

Spencer, Manley, Feds

SOIL

Ralfs Eilands & PeR

Catalyst

Cyrille Aimee

The Presence of JR

Kristīne Prauliņa & Friends

Sus Dungo

DAGAMBA

Ramon Valle

Daumants Kalniņš 5tet

Riga Jazz Presents

Zingaros

Bugge N Friends

Reis / Demuth / Wiltgen

Bunch of Gentlemen

Laima Jansone & Raimonds Tiguls

Malene Kjaergaard

Caecelie Norby & Lars Danielsson

 

 

 

2014

 

Albare

China Moses

Daniele Di Bonaventura

Dobrek Bistro

Edmar Castaneda

Gunu's Thang

Inga Bērziņa Quintet

James Morrison & Latvian Radio Big Band

Jeff Lorber Fusion

Jonathan Kreisberg Quartet
Kristīne Prauliņa

Latvian Radio Big Band

Mike Dawes

Oskars Račevskis Trio

Pat Metheny Unity Group

RM5

Randy Brecker

Riga Jazz Quartet

Rachel Claudio

Rūta Dūduma

Dream Team

Susana Sawoff Trio
Smooth Band ft. Diāna Pīrāgs

Yasmin Levy

 

 

2013

 

A.Spell

Andreas Varady

Andromeda Mega Express Orchestra       

Butterscotch

Daniel Cacija

Diane Schuur

Dominion Man

Dynamic Groove Society

Evilena Protektore

Frank/Pashkevich Experience

Jazz Stage Quartet

K.Trio

Somi

Laima Jansone, Artis Orubs, Andris Grunte

Latvian Radio Big Band & Jojo Mayer          

Laura Budreckyte

Luca Ciarla Quartet

Maris Briezkalns Quintet

Medeski Martin & Wood

Naturally 7

New York Voices

Ocean Versus Daughter

Ori Dakari

Robert Glasper Experiment

Roberta Gambarini

 

 

 

 

 

2012

 

Hiromi

North By Northeast    

Slixs

Intars Busulis

Lizz Wright

Carl Winther Trio

Christian McBride Trio

Riga Jazz Voices

Antonio Ciacca Quintet              

Laima Jansone

Rudresh Mahanthappa

Sofia Rubina

Nils Wogram Nostalgia Trio

Marc Ducret

François Corneloup

Nikolaj Bentzon & Signe Juhl Jensen

Kurt Elling

Buika

Youn Sun Nah

Latvian Radio Big Band

Canvas Roussel

Dominique Eade

 


 

2011

 

Alfredo Rodriguez

Alex Wilson Salsa Orchestra

Bobby McFerrin

Till Bronner

Chicago Children’s Choir

Beady Belle

European Jazz Orchestra

Francesco Cafiso

Hamleto Stamato Quintet

Das Kapital

Omar Puente Band

Eduardo Niebla

Trio Chaud

Philip Hamilton

Carmen Souza

Emile Parisien Quartet

Kestutis Vaiginis & Mirage Octet

Les Voice Messengers

Olga Abdullina

                                                                          

 

 

2010

 

Cristina Branco

PeR

Take 6

Upatnieks, Petrauski & Zalupe

Print

Dainius Palauskas Group

Gerald Clayton Trio

RGE feat. Jolanta Gulbe

Sashird Lao

Framest

Antonio Forcione

Jelgava Big Band

Bill Evans & Robben Ford

Kristaps Vanadzins Trio

Sebastian Schunke

Domas Aleksa & Sofia Rubina

Olvido Ruiz

Line Up

Maris Briezkalns Quintet

DP Trio

Zimbabw

Viktors Ritovs Band

Silvesteri Orkesteri

City Jazz Big Band feat. Aisha

 


2009

 

Markus Stockhausen

Intars Busulis

Chagas & O'Higgins Band

Ted Curson Jazztet

Yamandu Costa

Soul E-Motion

Maria Joao & Mario Laginha

Very Cool People

Eldar

CJBB & Mats Holmquist

Vinx

Buikis & Fedotovs

Grace Kelly

GG Choir feat. J.M. Taylor

Marilyn Mazur

Dave O'Higgins

Raimonds Pauls

                                                                

 


2008

 

Victor Wooten Band

Riga-Pori All Stars feat. Paulina Pohjolainen

Scott Hamilton Quartet

Sonic Steel

Eumir Deodato & Rigas Ritmi Big Band

Emil Bovbjerg 7tet

Kate McGarry

The Best of Sony Jazz Stage

Dresser-Tarasov-Ochs

John Riley

Sellam & Renee African Project

City Jazz Big Band

Lauren Field

Avishai Cohen Trio

SSO Sax Quartet

Lura

Goldberg Dixie

Framest

Catapults and Parachutes

 

 

 

2007

 

Grand Six

Domas Aleksa & D'Orange

Magic Malik Orchestra

Twin Town

Cecile Verny

Silvesteri Orkesteri

Soultrain Jam Session

Freddy Cole Quartet

NBS Sax Quartet

Otis Taylor

Andris Erglis & Sony Jazz Orchestra

Coco Mbassi

Coco Mbassi Vocal Project

Farmers Market

Musica Brass

Horacio "el Negro" Hernandez

Djabe

Italuba

Finnish / Latvian All Stars

Yellowjackets

Kristina Svolkinaite

N[ex]t

Pori Jazz All Stars feat. Jukka Perko

                                                                                 

 

 

2006

 

Airto Moreira

Dhafer Youssef

Bianca Morales

NATO Big Band

Bugge Wesseltoft

Nguyen Le

Daniel Pipi Piazzolla

Nordic Sounds & Villu Veski

Dianne Reeves

Silvana Malta Group

Dominique Eade

Jazz Within

Rivertribe            

Laimis Racenajs Orchestra

Latin Groove Orquesta

La Crevette d'Acier

Omar Sosa Trio

Vocal Group Cosmos

Yasmin Levy

Pori Jazz Quartet

 

 

 

 

2005

 

Rigmor Gustafsson Quartet

Zonzee

Richard Bona

Geografix

Joey DeFrancesco Trio

Viktoria Tolstoy

James Morrison & Rigas Ritmi Big Band

Jazz'n'Tank

Septeto Nacional

La Compagnie des Musiques a Ouir

Bill Bruford

Sofia Rubina

M Pact

Ted Curson Jamsession

Bossa Eletrica

Genesis Voices

Mandy Gaines Quartet

Poriginal Quartet

Sabine Reimer & Markus Setzer

Aelita

Duane Davis

                                                                                         

 

 

2004

 

Antti Sarpila

Rigas Ritmi Big Band cond. by Peter Herbolzheimer

Malia

Sony Jazz Stage Show

Putte Wickman & Liepaja Big Band

Earth, Wind & Fire Experience

Brian Melvin 

Pierre Dorge & New Jungle Orchestra

Antonio Forcione Quartet

Raivo Tafenau Band

Jazz Jamaica

Sergio Bastos

Juliet Roberts

The Auratones

Gary Crosby Nu Trops

Randal Corsen Quartet

Mark Isaacs

Stockholm Classic Jazz Band

                                    

 

 

 

2003

 

Alex Wilson 

Eduards Raubisko Jazztet

Richard Bona

Uldis Stabulnieks

Paul Jackson Jr

Rupert Huber

Abe Laboriel

Tosca

Dj Daddy Lahari

Time After Time

Patti Austin feat. BBC Big Band

Shady Brass Q

Afonso Correa

Ted Curson

Boris Gammer

Pori Jazz Quartet

Jiggs Wigham

Ryo Kavasaki Quartet

Gunars Rozenbergs

Dj Master Fatman

Kuba

Apple Tea

Maraca & Otra Vision

RM Band & Jolanta Gulbe    

The Gold Company

 

Undertango

 
   
                            

 

 

2002

 

Cecile Verny Quartet

Rīga Saxophone Quartet

Frans van der Hoeven

Take 6

Mike del Ferro & Debora J. Carter

Saskia Laroo

Norma Winstone

Swingtime Band

Phil Maturano

Eduards Raubisko Jazztet

Scott Stroman

Boogie Woogie Trio

Time After Time

The Angelique Sextet

The New York Voices

Ted Curson

Jazz Brothers

Baltic Percussion Band feat F.Maturano

Stockholm Petit Jazz Band                    

 

 

 

2001

 

Flying Pickets

Baltic Percussion Band

Beth Gottlieb

Bo Stief

Danny Gottlieb

Keiko McNamara Trio

Lee Gibson

Nora Sarmoria

Ivars Galenieks              

Olga Pīrāga Quartet

Steve Waterman

Kenyi Yoshiura


 

Upcoming events

19.10.2021

ROBERTO FONSECA

Buy

31.10.2021

XY QUARTET

Info
Valsts kultūrkapitāla fonds Rīgas Dome Tele2 LIAA Embassy of Italy Aula Latvenergo Turkish Airlines