Mākslinieki (2001-2013)

 

2013

 

A.Spell

Andreas Varady

Butterscotch

Andromeda Mega Express Orchestra

Daniel Cacija

Diane Schuur

Dominion Man

Dynamic Groove Society

Evilena Protektore

Frank / Pashkevich Experience

K.Trio

Somi

Laima Jansone, Artis Orubs, Andris Grunte

Latvijas Radio Bigbends

Jojo Mayer

Laura Budreckyte

Luca Ciarla Quartet

Maris Briezkalns Quintet

Medeski Martin & Wood

Naturally 7

New York Voices 

Ocean Versus Daughter

Ori Dakari

Riga Jazz Quartet

Robert Glasper Experiment

Roberta Gambarini

 

 

 

2012

 

Hiromi

North By Northeast

Slixs

Intars Busulis

Lizz Wright

Carl Winther Trio

Christian McBride Trio

Riga Jazz Voices

Antonio Ciacca Quintet

Laima Jansone

Rudresh Mahanthappa

Sofia Rubina

Nils Wogram Nostalgia Trio

Marc Ducret

François Corneloup

Nikolaj Bentzon & Signe Jensen

Kurt Elling

Dominique Eade

Youn Sun Nah

Latvijas Radio Bigbends

Canvas Roussel

Buika

Josef Vejvoda Trio

 

 

 

2011

 

Alfredo Rodriguez

Alex Wilson Salsa Orchestra

Bobby McFerrin

Till Bronner

Vadim Eilenkrig Quintet

Beady Belle

European Jazz Orchestra

Francesco Cafiso

Hamleto Stamato Quintet

Das Kapital

Omar Puente Band

Eduardo Niebla

Trio Chaud

Philip Hamilton

Carmen Souza

Diāna Pīrāgs

Emile Parisien Quartet

Kestutis Vaiginis & Mirage Octet

Les Voice Messengers

Chicago Children’s Choir

 

 

2010

 

Cristina Branco

PeR

Take 6

Upatnieks, Petrauskis & Zaļupe

Print

Dainius Palauskas Group

Gerald Clayton Trio

RGE feat. Jolanta Gulbe

Sashird Lao

Framest

Antonio Forcione

Jelgava Big Band

Bill Evans & Robben Ford

Kristaps Vanadziņš Trio

Sebastian Schunke

Domas Aleksa & Sofia Rubina

Olvido Ruiz

Line Up Quartet

Māris Briežkalns Quintet

DP Trio

Zimbabw

Viktors Ritovs Band

Silvesteri Orkesteri

City Jazz Big Band feat. Aisha

 

 


2009

 

Markus Stockhausen

Intars Busulis

Chagas & O'Higgins Band

Ted Curson Jazztet

Yamandu Costa

Soul E-Motion

Maria Joao & Mario Laginha

Very Cool People

Eldar

CJBB & Mats Holmquist

Vinx

Buiķis & Fedotovs

Grace Kelly

GG Choir feat. J.M. Taylor

Marilyn Mazur

Dave O'Higgins

Raimonds Pauls

 
   

 

2008

 

Victor Wooten Band

Riga-Pori All Stars feat. Paulina Pohjolainen

Scott Hamilton Quartet

Sonic Steel

Eumir Deodato & Rigas Ritmi Big Band

Emil Bovbjerg 7tet

Kate McGarry

The Best of Sony Jazz Stage

Dresser/Tarasov/Ochs

John Riley

Sellam & Renee African Project

City Jazz Big Band

Lauren Field

Avishai Cohen Trio

SSO Sax Quartet

Lura

Goldberg Dixie

Framest

Catapults and Parachutes

 
   


2007

 

Grand Six

Domas Aleksa & D'Orange

Magic Malik Orchestra

Twin Town

Cecile Verny

Silvesteri Orkesteri

Soultrain Jam Session

Freddy Cole Quartet

NBS Sax Quartet

Otis Taylor

Andris Ērglis & Sony Jazz Orchestra

Coco Mbassi

Coco Mbassi Vocal Project

Farmers Market

Musica Brass

Horacio "el Negro" Hernandez

Djabe

Italuba

Finnish / Latvian All Stars

Yellowjackets

Kristina Svolkinaite

 
   


2006

 

Airto Moreira

Dhafer Youssef

Bianca Morales

NATO Big Band

Bugge Wesseltoft

Nguyen Le

Daniel Pipi Piazzolla

Nordic Sounds & Villu Veski

Dianne Reeves

Silvana Malta Group

Dominique Eade

Jazz Within

Greg Hutchinson

Laimis Rācenājs Orchestra

Latin Groove Orquesta

Peter Martin

Omar Sosa Trio

Reuben Rodgers

Yasmin Levy

Pori Jazz Quartet

Vocal Group Cosmos

Rivertribe

Cruise Control

La Crevette dAcier

   


2005

 

Rigmor Gustafsson Quartet

Zonzee

Richard Bona

Geografix

Joey DeFrancesco Trio

Viktoria Tolstoy

James Morrison & Rigas Ritmi Big Band

Jazz'n'Tank

Septeto Nacional

La Compagnie des Musiques a Ouir

Bill Bruford

Sofia Rubina

M Pact

Ted Curson Jamsession

Bossa Eletrica

Genesis Voices

Mandy Gaines Quartet

Poriginal Quartet

Sabine Reimer & Markus Setzer

Aelita

Duane Davis

 
   

 


 

2004

 

Antti Sarpila

Rigas Ritmi Big Band, Peter Herbolzheimer

Malia

Sony Jazz Stage Show

Putte Wickman & Liepaja Big Band

Earth, Wind & Fire Experience

Brian Melvin

Pierre Dorge & New Jungle Orchestra

Antonio Forcione Quartet

Raivo Tafenau Band

Jazz Jamaica

Sergio Bastos

Juliet Roberts

The Auratones

Gary Crosby Nu Trops

Randal Corsen Quartet

Mark Isaacs

Stockholm Classic Jazz Band

   


2003

 

Alex Wilson

Eduards Raubiško Jazztet

Undertango

Uldis Stabulnieks

Paul Jackson Jr

Rupert Huber

Abe Laboriel

Tosca

Dj Daddy Lahari

Time After Time

Patti Austin feat BBC Big Band

Shady Brass Q

The Gold Company

Ted Curson

Boris Gammer

Pori Jazz Quartet

Jiggs Wigham

Ryo Kavasaki Quartet

Gunārs Rozenbergs

Apple Tea

Kuba

RM Band & Jolanta Gulbe

Maraca & Otra Vision

Richards Bona Band

Dj Master Fatman

 

Afonso Correa

 

 

 

 


 

2002

 

Cecile Verny Quartet

Rīga Saxophone Quartet

Frans van der Hoeven

Take 6

Mike del Ferro

Saskia Laroo

Norma Winston

Swingtime Band

Phil Maturano

Eduards Raubiško Jazztet

Scott Stroman

Boogie Woogie Trio

Time After Time

The Angelique Sextet

The New York Voices

Ted Curson

Jazz Brothers

Baltic Percussion Band feat F.Maturano

Stockholm Petit Jazz Band

 
   

 

2001

 

Flying Pickets

Baltic Percussion Band

Beth Gottlieb

Bo Stief

Danny Gottlieb

Keiko McNamara Trio

Lee Gibson

Nora Sarmoria

Ivars Galenieks

Olga Pīrāga Quartet

Steve Waterman

Kenyi Yoshiura

   

Tuvākie koncerti

26.04.2014

Pat Metheny Unity Group

Pirkt

03.07.2014

Yasmin Levy

Pirkt

03.07.2014

Mike Dawes

Pirkt

img
Rīgas Dome Live Riga Latvijas Gāze LDZ Cargo Olainfarm Rīgas brīvosta Albert Hotel Tele2